• 004.JPG
  • 034.JPG
  • 035a.JPG
  • 110.JPG
  • 129.JPG
  • 134.JPG
  • 146.JPG
  • 203a.JPG
  • 236.JPG
  • 244.JPG
  • 283.JPG
  • 302.JPG
  • 308.JPG

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

 

Chris Lingard

Headteacher

Jenny Bayliss

Deputy Headteacher

Debra Grogan

Assistant Headteacher/Maths

Andrea Scott

Assistant Headteacher/Post16

Claire Endersby

English & Food Technology

Helen Willett

MFL

Shelley Plant

Art

Jess Kirk

History

Rachel Allenby

Geography

Carl Byrne

History

Andrea Huggett

PHSE

Nicola Dean

Physical Development/PE

Tom Duxbury

Science

Sophie Greenwood

Music/Drama

 

Administration Staff

 

Andrea Harvey

School Business Manager

Claire Wilkinson*

Headteacher’s PA

Alison Boyd

School Administration Officer

Danielle Thorpe*

School Administration Officer

Cheryl Sunderland*

School Administration Officer

 

HLTAs

 

Johanna Chambers

Collective Worship/RE/

Dani Poole

 

Alison McConville

Family Liaison Officer

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Billie-Jean Ashworth

Moving & Handling

Laura Barratt

 

Julie Booth

 

Fiona Booth

 

Nicola Booth

 

Stacey Bryan

 

Fiona Calvert

 

Viv Clark

School Council/Library

Laurna Clayton

 

Pipa Dinsdale

 

Jim Garretts

 

Ayshea Green

VI

Shauna Hardman

Hygiene resources

Jordan Harvey

 

Graham Hellen

 

Kevin Hird

Display

Hayley Horrocks

Communication

Audra Hurlstone

 

Tahir Khawaja

 

Nicola Leaver

 

Stephanie Lomas

 

Simon Lucas

Minibus/Technician

Halima Mahomed

 

Lee McNulty

Scout Group Leader

Jayne Morgan

 

Chris Ratcliffe

 

Paula Richardson

Therapist Team/M&H

Jimmy Robinson

 

Michel Roscoe*

 

Cheryl Rothwell

 

Celeste Seddon

 

Sheila Shuttleworth

 

Emma Sidlow*

Health Team

Jackie Smith

 

Sally Stansfield*

Reading Assessment

Jackie Strutt

 

Shabeena Tabasum*

Bilingual/Duty Rotas

Adnan Taj

 

Susan Templar

 

Lucy Todd

 

Annette Wellock

Display

Chris Whitehead

 

Darren Wilde*

 

Gina Wilmore

 

 

 

* Part time staff

 

 

Speech & Language  Therapist

Emily Shepherd (Tuesdays Only)      01282 682260 Extension 12018

 

Hearing Impaired

Toni Davies

 

Visually Impaired                        

Kath Rowlands

 

Specialist MSI Advisor                    

Wendy Pallant

 

School Nurse

Deborah McKenna                           Mobile:          07932801994

(Mon-Thurs)                                        Direct Line:    01282 682269

                                                            School:           01282 682260 Ext 12008

 

School Counsellor

 Chris Williams

(Mon/Fri)

Educational Psychologist

 TBC

 

SENDO

Carla Fazackerley
SENDO Burnley & Pendle, IDSS
Tel: 01254 220884

Pendle Community High School & College

Pendle Vale Campus, Oxford Road, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8LF

Tel – 01282 682260 Fax – 01282 682289 E-mail – Reception@Pchs.lancs.sch.uk

School Website design by FSE Design Text Only Version High Contrast Version